List of U.S. state constitutional provisions allowing self-representation in state courts
[…] Virginia Judicial Canon III a 7 "A judge shall accord to every person who has a legal interest in a proceeding, or that person's lawyer, full right to be heard according to law[47]
Washington Const. Art. 1 § 10 "Justice in all cases shall be administered openly, and without unnecessary delay."[1]
Washington Judicial Canon III a 4 "A judge shall accord to every person who has a legal interest in a proceeding, or that person's lawyer, full right to be heard according to law.[48]
West Virginia Const. Art. III § 17 "The courts of this State shall be open, and every person, for an injury done to him, in his person, property or reputation, shall have remedy by due course of law; and justice shall be administered without sale, denial or delay."[1]
West Virginia Code of Judicial Conduct Canon III b 7 "A judge shall accord to every person who has a legal interest in a proceeding, or that person's lawyer, full right to be heard according to law.[49]
Wisconsin Const.