List of U.S. state constitutional provisions allowing self-representation in state courts
[…] Mississippi Const Art III § 25 "No personal shall be debarred from prosecuting or defending any civil cause for or against himself, before any tribunal in the state, by him or himself, or both"[1]
Mississippi Code of Judicial Conduct of Mississippi Judges as adopted April 4, 2002 Canon III a 7 "A judge shall accord to every person who has a legal interest in a proceeding, or that person's lawyer, full right to be heard according to law"[29]
Missouri Const Art II § 14 "That the courts of justice shall be open to every person, and certain remedy afforded for every injury, property or character, and that right and justice shall be administered without sale, denial or delay."[1]
Missouri Missouri Courts Rule 2 Code of Judicial Conduct Canon III b 7 "A judge shall accord to every person who has a legal interest in a proceeding, or that person's lawyer, full right to be heard according to law"'[30]
Montana Const. Art.