Archery at the 2022 Asian Games – Women's individual compound
This article relies largely or entirely on a single source. (October 2023) |
Women's individual compound at the 2022 Asian Games | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Venue | Fuyang Yinhu Sports Centre | |||||||||
Dates | 1 – 7 October | |||||||||
Competitors | 51 from 20 nations | |||||||||
Medalists | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
Archery at the 2022 Asian Games | |||
---|---|---|---|
Recurve | |||
Individual | men | women | |
Team | men | women | mixed |
Compound | |||
Individual | men | women | |
Team | men | women | mixed |
The women's individual compound archery competition at the 2022 Asian Games will be held from 1 to 7 October at Fuyang Yinhu Sports Centre.[1]
A total of 51 archers participated in the ranking round. Only the top two archers from each country were allowed to progress to the knockout stage.
Schedule[edit]
All times are China standard Time (UTC+08:00)
Date | Time | Event |
---|---|---|
Sunday, 1 October 2023 | 9:00 | Ranking round |
Monday, 2 October 2023 | 13:05 | 1/32 eliminations |
13:35 | 1/16 eliminations | |
14:05 | 1/8 eliminations | |
Tuesday, 3 October 2023 | 08:40 | Quarter-finals |
11:20 | Semi-finals | |
Saturday, 7 October 2023 | 08:40 | Bronze medal match |
09:00 | Gold medal match |
Ranking round[edit]
Rank | Seed | Athlete | Half | Total | 10s | Xs | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2nd | ||||||
1 | 1 | Jyothi Surekha Vennam (IND) | 355 | 349 | 704 | 57 | 34 |
2 | 2 | So Chae-won (KOR) | 349 | 350 | 699 | 52 | 23 |
3 | 3 | Oh Yoo-hyun (KOR) | 348 | 349 | 697 | 49 | 23 |
4 | 4 | Aditi Swami (IND) | 346 | 350 | 696 | 50 | 14 |
5 | 5 | Chen Yi-Hsuan (TPE) | 348 | 347 | 695 | 49 | 21 |
6 | - | Cho Sua (KOR) | 348 | 343 | 691 | 45 | 16 |
7 | 6 | Ratih Zilizati Fadhly (INA) | 345 | 345 | 690 | 46 | 16 |
8 | 7 | Huang I-Jou (TPE) | 346 | 344 | 690 | 44 | 21 |
9 | 8 | Loh Tze Chieh Contessa (SGP) | 345 | 344 | 689 | 46 | 15 |
10 | 9 | Adel Zhexenbinova (KAZ) | 346 | 343 | 689 | 44 | 20 |
11 | - | Wang Lu-Yun (TPE) | 346 | 342 | 688 | 45 | 18 |
12 | - | Parneet Kaur (IND) | 343 | 344 | 687 | 43 | 18 |
13 | - | Chen Li-Ju (TPE) | 342 | 344 | 686 | 44 | 15 |
14 | 10 | Geesa Bybordy (IRI) | 337 | 349 | 686 | 41 | 18 |
15 | - | Avnnet Kaur (IND) | 340 | 345 | 685 | 42 | 12 |
16 | - | Song Yun-soo (KOR) | 346 | 338 | 684 | 42 | 25 |
17 | 11 | Nguyen Thi Hai Chau (VIE) | 343 | 341 | 684 | 41 | 19 |
18 | 12 | Amaya Amparo Cojuangco (PHI) | 343 | 341 | 684 | 41 | 14 |
19 | 13 | Syahara Khoerunisa (INA) | 343 | 340 | 683 | 42 | 22 |
20 | 14 | Kanyavee Maneesombatkul (THA) | 339 | 342 | 681 | 39 | 17 |
21 | 15 | Elmira Raissova (KAZ) | 341 | 340 | 681 | 34 | 18 |
22 | 16 | Fatimah Al-Mashhadani (IRQ) | 340 | 336 | 676 | 40 | 17 |
23 | - | Sri Ranti (INA) | 338 | 338 | 676 | 37 | 15 |
24 | 17 | Nichaphat Bunyapalin (THA) | 336 | 340 | 676 | 35 | 15 |
25 | 18 | Bonna Akter (BAN) | 340 | 336 | 676 | 34 | 8 |
26 | - | Roxana Yunussova (KAZ) | 333 | 342 | 675 | 36 | 19 |
27 | 19 | Fatin Nurfatehah Mat Salleh (MAS) | 327 | 347 | 674 | 40 | 14 |
28 | - | Kanoknapus Kaewchomphu (THA) | 338 | 336 | 674 | 34 | 12 |
29 | 20 | Puspita Zaman (BAN) | 336 | 336 | 672 | 34 | 9 |
30 | 21 | Cheng Hung Ting (HKG) | 336 | 335 | 671 | 35 | 13 |
31 | 22 | Andrea Lucia Robles (PHI) | 333 | 338 | 671 | 34 | 17 |
32 | - | Kodchaporn Pratumsuwan (THA) | 335 | 336 | 671 | 34 | 5 |
33 | 23 | Le Pham Ngoc Anh (VIE) | 336 | 335 | 671 | 31 | 13 |
34 | - | Viktoriya Lyan (KAZ) | 348 | 342 | 670 | 37 | 14 |
35 | 24 | Amna Al-Awadhi (UAE) | 339 | 330 | 669 | 31 | 14 |
36 | – | Firstalitha Kyla Widaputri (INA) | 333 | 335 | 668 | 29 | 13 |
37 | – | Shamoli Ray (BAN) | 332 | 334 | 666 | 27 | 9 |
38 | - | Voong Phuong Thao (VIE) | 339 | 322 | 661 | 31 | 6 |
39 | 25 | Batdulam Battsetseg (MGL) | 331 | 329 | 660 | 27 | 9 |
40 | 26 | Wong Yuk Sheung (HKG) | 331 | 328 | 659 | 30 | 9 |
41 | - | Susmita Banik (BAN) | 321 | 338 | 659 | 27 | 8 |
42 | 27 | Ong Madeleine Xue Li (SGP) | 336 | 319 | 655 | 23 | 5 |
43 | - | Luk Yin Yi (HKG) | 326 | 325 | 651 | 24 | 10 |
44 | 28 | Hanan Al-Mayyas (KUW) | 325 | 326 | 651 | 20 | 8 |
45 | 29 | Imayung Rai (NEP) | 328 | 319 | 647 | 22 | 8 |
46 | 30 | Reem Al-Neama (QAT) | 321 | 318 | 639 | 24 | 8 |
47 | - | Lee Wai Hong (HKG) | 319 | 319 | 638 | 17 | 5 |
48 | 31 | Munkh-Erdene Sukhbat (MGL) | 314 | 320 | 634 | 17 | 4 |
49 | - | Binderiya Orkhon (MGL) | 320 | 313 | 633 | 20 | 9 |
50 | 32 | Joumana Al-Najjar (UAE) | 304 | 321 | 625 | 17 | 7 |
51 | 33 | Anuradha Wijesinghe Karunaratne (SRI) | 313 | 310 | 623 | 12 | 7 |
Elimination round[edit]
Finals[edit]
Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Gold medal match | ||||||||||||
1 | Jyothi Surekha Vennam (IND) | 147 | ||||||||||||
9 | Adel Zhexenbinova (KAZ) | 144 | ||||||||||||
1 | Jyothi Surekha Vennam (IND) | 149 | ||||||||||||
4 | Aditi Swami (IND) | 146 | ||||||||||||
12 | Amaya Amparo Cojuangco (PHI) | 143 | ||||||||||||
4 | Aditi Swami (IND) | 149 | ||||||||||||
1 | Jyothi Surekha Vennam (IND) | 149 | ||||||||||||
2 | So Chae-won (KOR) | 145 | ||||||||||||
3 | Oh Yoo-hyun (KOR) | 148(9) | ||||||||||||
6 | Ratih Zilizati Fadhly (INA) | 148(10) | ||||||||||||
6 | Ratih Zilizati Fadhly (INA) | 142 | Bronze medal match | |||||||||||
2 | So Chae-won (KOR) | 145 | ||||||||||||
10 | Geesa Bybordy (IRI) | 144 | 4 | Aditi Swami (IND) | 146 | |||||||||
2 | So Chae-won (KOR) | 148 | 6 | Ratih Zilizati Fadhly (INA) | 140 |
Top half[edit]
Section 1[edit]
Round of 64 | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | ||||||||||||
1 | Jyothi Surekha Vennam (IND) | 145 | ||||||||||||
32 | Anuradha Wijesinghe Karunaratne (SRI) | 132 | ||||||||||||
33 | Anuradha Wijesinghe Karunaratne (SRI) | 135 | ||||||||||||
32 | Joumana Al-Najjar (UAE) | 127 | ||||||||||||
1 | Jyothi Surekha Vennam (IND) | 147 | ||||||||||||
16 | Fatimah Al-Mashhadani (IRQ) | 144 | ||||||||||||
17 | Nichaphat Bunyapalin (THA) | 139 | ||||||||||||
16 | Fatimah Al-Mashhadani (IRQ) | 140 |
Section 2[edit]
Round of 64 | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | ||||||||||||
9 | Adel Zhexenbinova (KAZ) | 142 | ||||||||||||
24 | Amna Al-Awadhi (UAE) | 139 | ||||||||||||
9 | Adel Zhexenbinova (KAZ) | 145 | ||||||||||||
8 | Loh Tze Chieh Contessa (SGP) | 143 | ||||||||||||
25 | Batdulam Battsetseg (MGL) | 136 | ||||||||||||
8 | Loh Tze Chieh Contessa (SGP) | 143 |
Section 3[edit]
Round of 64 | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | ||||||||||||
5 | Chen Yi-Hsuan (TPE) | 143 | ||||||||||||
28 | Hanan Al-Mayyas (KUW) | 135 | ||||||||||||
5 | Chen Yi-Hsuan (TPE) | 144(9) | ||||||||||||
12 | Amaya Amparo Cojuangco (PHI) | 144(10) | ||||||||||||
21 | Cheng Hung Ting (HKG) | 140 | ||||||||||||
12 | Amaya Amparo Cojuangco (PHI) | 145 |
Section 4[edit]
Round of 64 | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | ||||||||||||
13 | Syahara Khoerunisa (INA) | 145 | ||||||||||||
20 | Puspita Zaman (BAN) | 143 | ||||||||||||
13 | Syahara Khoerunisa (INA) | 146 | ||||||||||||
4 | Aditi Swami (IND) | 148 | ||||||||||||
29 | Imayung Rai (NEP) | 137 | ||||||||||||
4 | Aditi Swami (IND) | 149(GR) |
Bottom half[edit]
Section 5[edit]
Round of 64 | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | ||||||||||||
3 | Oh Yoo-hyun (KOR) | 145 | ||||||||||||
30 | Reem Al-Neama (QAT) | 134 | ||||||||||||
3 | Oh Yoo-hyun (KOR) | 147 | ||||||||||||
14 | Kanyavee Maneesombatkul (THA) | 143 | ||||||||||||
19 | Fatin Nurfatehah Mat Salleh (MAS) | 140 | ||||||||||||
14 | Kanyavee Maneesombatkul (THA) | 141 |
Section 6[edit]
Round of 64 | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | ||||||||||||
11 | Nguyen Thi Hai Chau (VIE) | 145 | ||||||||||||
22 | Andrea Lucia Robles (PHI) | 136 | ||||||||||||
11 | Nguyen Thi Hai Chau (VIE) | 142 | ||||||||||||
6 | Ratih Zilizati Fadhly (INA) | 143 | ||||||||||||
27 | Ong Madeleine Xue Li (SGP) | 137 | ||||||||||||
6 | Ratih Zilizati Fadhly (INA) | 147 |
Section 7[edit]
Round of 64 | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | ||||||||||||
7 | Huang I-Jou (TPE) | 145 | ||||||||||||
26 | Wong Yuk Sheung (HKG) | 139 | ||||||||||||
7 | Huang I-Jou (TPE) | 144(9) | ||||||||||||
10 | Geesa Bybordy (IRI) | 144(10) | ||||||||||||
23 | Le Pham Ngoc Anh (VIE) | 138(9) | ||||||||||||
10 | Geesa Bybordy (IRI) | 138(10) |
Section 8[edit]
Round of 64 | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | ||||||||||||
15 | Elmira Raissova (KAZ) | 140 | ||||||||||||
18 | Bonna Akter (BAN) | 141 | ||||||||||||
18 | Bonna Akter (BAN) | 140 | ||||||||||||
2 | So Chae-won (KOR) | 143 | ||||||||||||
31 | Munkh-Erdene Sukhbat (MGL) | 123 | ||||||||||||
2 | So Chae-won (KOR) | 143 |
References[edit]
- ^ "Schedule". Retrieved 2023-10-16.