From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
National male beauty pageant competition in South Korea
Mister International Korea (Korean : 미스터 인터내셔널 코리아 ) is an annual national male beauty pageant responsible for selecting South Korea 's representatives to the Mister International , Mister Global , Mister Supranational and Man of the World pageant.
Previously, the Korean representatives were selected through an online announcement or an unofficial public contest, but in 2013, the tournament was officially held and Kim Jae Hyuk took the first win. The first competition was held in 2013.[1]
International Crowns [ edit ]
Number of wins under Mister International Korea
Current franchises
Pageant
Title
Winning year(s)
Mister International
1
2017
Mister Global
1
2019
Man of the World
2
2019 • 2023
Man of The Year
1
2019
Mister Friendship International
1
2022
Mister Tourism & Culture Universe
1
2018
The following are the Mister International Korea titleholders throughout the years.
Placements at international pageants [ edit ]
2 placements at Mister Tourism & Culture Universe. The highest placement is Yoo Su-jae as Mister Tourism & Culture Universe 2018.
1 placements at Mister National Universe. The highest placement is Kim Dong-hun as 2nd Runner-up of Mister National Universe 2022.
1 placements at Mister Model Worldwide. The highest placement is Kim Hyun-joong as 1st Runner-up of Mister Model Worldwide 2019.
1 placements at Mister Model International. The highest placement is Choi Byeong-jun as Top 17 of Mister Model International 2016.
Number of wins from Mister International Korea (past licenses)
Pageant
Wins
Mister Tourism & Culture Universe
1
Mister Model Worldwide
0
Mister Universe Model
0
Mister Tourism World
0
Mister Model International
0
Mister National Universe
0
Mister Landscapes International
0
Mister Asia
0
Number of wins from Mister International Korea (current licenses)
Pageant
Wins
Mister International
1
Mister Global
1
Mister Supranational
0
Man of the World
2
Mister Grand International
0
Man of The Year
1
Mister Friendship International
1
Man Hot Star International
0
Mister Cosmopolitan
0
Mister Fitness Supermodel World
0
Note that the year designates the time Mister International Korea has acquired that particular pageant franchise.
Current Past Mister Model International (2016)
Mister Tourism & Culture Universe (2018–2019)
Mister Model Worldwide (2018–2019)
Mister Universe Model (2011)
Mister Tourism World (2018)
Mister National Universe (2022)
Mister Landscapes International (2019)
Mister Asia (2014)
Year
Mister International Korea
Runners Up
Special Awards
Final Entrants
Ref.
First
Second
Third
Fourth
2013
Kim Jae-hyuk
Lee Jun-ho
Kim Tae-gyun
Park Young-ho
Chae Se-young
Park Doo-won
22
[6]
2014
Jeong Jin-soo
Kim Ji-sung
Jeon Jung-geun
Kim Kwang-ho
Jang Kang-il
Kim Gwang-ho
26
[7]
2015
Lee Sang-jin
Jung Joo-yeong
Jang Ki-woong
Lee Seong-min
Shin Je-hwan, Kim Seon-woo
Oh Jae-wook
24
[8]
2016
Jung Goo-yeong
Kim Jung-hoo
Choi Byung-jun
Kim Hyun-woo
Yoo Su-jae
Choi Si-hyung
25
[9]
2017
Lee Seung-hwan
Kang Doo-hyung
Kim Young-geun
Ahn Seong-hwan
Jung Hyo-bin
Kim Gil-hwan
25
[10]
Year
Mister International Korea
Runners Up
Special Awards
Final Entrants
Ref.
First
Second
Third (Wild Card)
2018
Hwang Dae-woong
Kim Jong-woo, Park Cheong-woo
Cheon Dong-hun, Kim Jin-kyu, Kim Gyung-ho
Not awarded
Baek Jun-hyeon, Na Gi-wook
27
[11]
2019
Cho Jae-young
Yoon Chi-ho, Moon Jae-hoon
Moon Tae-joon, Cho In-hwan
Lee Jung-woo
Lee Ho-jin, Sung Do-yoon
40
[12]
2020
Lee Gil-won
Lee Kyu-rim, Park Kang-hyun
Moon Seong-hun, Moon Byun-cheol, Cho Young-dong
Choi Seung-hyuk
Choi Min-gyu
33
[13]
2021
Han Jung-wan
Cho Yong-tae, Lee Dong-hun
Jeong Da-hoon, Lee Jae-ho, Shin Dong-woo
Lee Jae-hong, Yea Seong-beom
Kim Dong-hun
35
[14]
2022
Kim Hee-won
Lee Yong-woo, Kim You-soo
Hong Seok-jin, Yoo Byeong-eun, Kim Jin-wook
Lee Won-young, Kim Sang-hun
Kim Joo-young, Lim Su-bin
37
[15]
2023
Kang Ho-sun
Jang Tae-hyeon, Lim Jeong-yun
Jung Hae-won, Ko Jun-hyeok, Hwang Jun-sung
Jo Seong-hyeon, Seok Bo-geun
Lee Ji-hun, Kim Min-seong
36
[16]
Representatives to international beauty pageants [ edit ]
Color keys
: Declared as Winner
: Ended as runner-up
: Ended as top 5/6 qualification
: Ended as one of the finalists or semifinalists
: Ended as special awards
Mister International [ edit ]
The winner of Mister International Korea competes in the Mister International pageant. Sometimes a Runner-up or finalist is sent instead of the winner.[17]
Year
Delegate
Residence
Title
International Placement
Special Awards
2024
TBA
TBA
TBA
TBA
2023
Kang Ho-sun
Seoul
Mister International Korea 2023
Top 20
2022
Cho Jae-young
Seoul
Mister International Korea 2019
Unplaced
2018
Hwang Dae-woong
Bucheon
Mister International Korea 2018
Top 15
Top 10 - Best in National Costume
2017
Lee Seung-hwan [18]
Seoul
Mister International Korea 2017
Mister International 2017
2016
Jung Goo-yeong
Seoul
Mister International Korea 2016
Unplaced
2015
Lee Sang-jin
Seoul
Mister International Korea 2015
2nd Runners-up
2014
Park Young-ho
Incheon
3rd Runner-Up of 2013
Top 10
2013
Kim Jae-hyuk
Seoul
Mister International Korea 2013
Unplaced
2012
Kim Do-yeop
Ulsan
Top 10
2011
Oh Ji-sung
Seoul
Top 10
2010
Kim Gi-jong
Daegu
Unplaced
2009
Baek Joo-suk
Seoul
Unplaced
2008
Park Jung-wan
Seoul
Unplaced
2007
Oh Jong-sung
Seoul
1st Runner-up
The Runner-up or finalist of Mister International Korea competes in the Mister Global pageant.
Year
Delegate
Residence
Title
International Placement
Special Awards
2024
TBA
TBA
TBA
TBA
2023
Lim Jeong-yun
Busan
1st Runner-Up of 2023
Top 10
Mister Congeniality
Kaeng Leng Winner
2022
Kim Hee-won
Jinju , Gyeongnam
Mister International Korea 2022
Top 5
Looker Thailand Winner
Best Charming Smile
2nd r-up - Herb Gold
2021
Shin Dong-woo
Seoul
2nd Runner-Up of 2021
2nd Runners-up
Herb Gold Ambassador
Runners-up - Mister Na Chuek Favorite
2019
Kim Jong-woo [19]
Jecheon , Chungbuk
1st Runner-Up of 2018
Mister Global 2019
2018
Kang Doo-hyung
Seoul
1st Runner-Up of 2017
Top 16 (Top 10)
Best Physique
Top 5 - Best in Talent
2017
Yoo Su-jae
Gwangju , Gyeonggi
4th Runner-Up of 2016
Top 16
2016
Kim Gi-jong
Daegu
Top 10
2015
Yoon Tae-ho
Seoul
Unplaced
2014
Lee Jun-ho
Incheon
1st Runner-Up of 2013
2nd Runners-up
Mister Physique
Top 5 - Best in Talent
Mister Supranational [ edit ]
The Runner-up or finalist of Mister International Korea competes in the Mister Supranational pageant.
Year
Delegate
Residence
Title
International Placement
Special Awards
2025
TBA
TBA
TBA
TBA
2024
Jo Seong-hyeon[20]
Seoul
3rd Runner-Up of 2023
Unplaced
Top 11 - Top Model
Top 10 - Supra Fan-Vote
2023
Lee Yong-woo
Seoul
1st Runner-Up of 2022
3rd Runner-Up
2022
Han Jung-wan
Namyangju
Mister International Korea 2021
Top 20 (11th Place)
Supra Chat Winner
Top 5 - Top Model
Top 10 - Supra Influencer
2021
Cho Young-dong[21]
Seoul
2nd Runner-Up of 2020
Unplaced
Mister Friendship
Top 10 - Supra Influencer
2019
Woo Chang-wook
Pohang
Unplaced
2018
Park Cheong-woo
Mokpo
1st Runner-Up of 2018
Unplaced
The Runner-up or finalist of Mister International Korea competes in the Man of the World pageant.
Year
Delegate
Residence
Title
International Placement
Special Awards
2025
TBA
TBA
TBA
TBA
2024
Kim Min-seong[22]
Goyang
Unplaced
Mister Photogenic
Top 10 - Mister Personality
Top 10 - Best in Swimwear
Top 10 - Best in Beachwear
2023
Kim Jin-wook [23]
Seoul
2nd Runner-Up of 2022
Man of the World 2023
Mister Congeniality
Best in Beachwear
Best in Formal Wear
Fashion of the World
Best in Swimwear
Mister Photogenic
Top 10 - Best Physique
2022
Woo Chang-wook[24]
Pohang
Top 10
Fashion of the World
Mr. Congeality
2019
Kim Jin-kyu [25]
Seoul
2nd Runner-Up of 2018
Man of the World 2019 (Appointed)
SHA-WRAPS Ambassador
Dipolog City People’s Choice
Best in Formal Wear
Fashion of the World
Best in Swimwear
2018
Kim Gil-hwan
Gwangju
Top 10
Best in Resort Wear
2017
Jung Goo-young
Seoul
Mister International Korea 2016
Top 18
Mister Grand International [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
Residence
Title
International Placement
Special Awards
2024
TBA
TBA
TBA
TBA
2023
Hwang Jun-sung[26]
Seoul
2nd Runner-Up of 2023
(Top 6) 4th Runner-Up
Limitless Potential
2nd Runner-Up - Best in National Costume
Top 12 – High Fashion Formal Wear
Top 12 – High Fashion Sportswear
Year
Delegate
Residence
Title
International Placement
Special Awards
2024
TBA
TBA
TBA
TBA
2023
Seok Bo-geun
Daegu
3rd Runner-Up of 2023
Top 8
2022
Lee Joo-yong
Busan
3rd Runner-Up
Best in Life Style
Spokesman
Top 3 - Masculine
Top 3 - Mindful
2019
Lee Ho-jin [27]
Anyang, Gyeonggi
Man of The Year 2019
Most Cute Man
Top 3 - Best Talent
Top 3 - Best Body
2018
Jang Yoon-sung
Seoul
Top 10
Mister Physique
Best Sexy Model
Masculine
Mister Friendship International [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
Residence
Title
International Placement
Special Awards
2024
TBA
TBA
TBA
TBA
2023
Ko Jun-hyeok
Gyeonggi
2nd Runner-Up of 2023
Top 10 (5th Runner-Up)
2022
Yoo Byeong-eun [28]
Cheongju , Chungbuk
2nd Runner-Up of 2022
Mister Friendship International 2022
Best in Swimsuit
Mister Photogenic
Aura Rich Man Award
2nd r-up - Khon Kaen
2021
Woo Chang-wook
Pohang
Unplaced
Man Hot Star International [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
Residence
Title
International Placement
Special Awards
2024
TBA
TBA
TBA
TBA
2023
Jo Seong-hyeon
Seoul
3rd Runner-Up of 2023
2nd Runner-up
2022
Kim Joo-young
Mokpo , Jeonnam
4th Runner-Up
Mister Cosmopolitan [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
Residence
Title
International Placement
Special Awards
2024
TBA
TBA
TBA
TBA
2023
Lee Ji-hun
Seoul
Top 8
Mister Fitness Supermodel World [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
Residence
Title
International Placement
Special Awards
2024
Kim Sung-jun
Jeonju , Jeonbuk
Top 10
Best in Sportswear
Top 3 – Best Body
2023
Jin Seok-hyun
Seoul
Unplaced
2nd r-up - Mister Talent
1st r-up - Best in Fashion
Mister Tourism & Culture Universe[ edit ]
Year
Delegate
Residence
Title
International Placement
Special Awards
2019
Cheon Dong-hun
Busan
2nd Runner-Up of 2018
2nd Runner Up
Best Physique
People's Choice Award
2018
Yoo Su-jae [29]
Gwangju
4th Runner-Up of 2016
Mister Tourism & Culture Universe 2018
Top 3 - Best Presentation
Top 3 - Swimwear
Mister National Universe [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
Residence
Title
International Placement
Special Awards
2022
Kim Dong-hun[30]
Busan
2nd runner-up (Mister National Globe)
Mister Model Worldwide [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
Residence
Title
International Placement
Special Awards
2019
Kim Hyun-joong
Seoul
2nd Runner-Up of 2019
1st Runner-up
Face of the Year
2nd place - Mister Perfect Body
2018
Kim Gyung-ho
Bundang
2nd Runner-Up of 2018
Unplaced
Best Runway Model
1st r-up - Mister Perfect Body
Mister Universe Model [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
Residence
Title
International Placement
Special Awards
2011
Seo Sang-woo[31]
Seoul
Unplaced
Mister Tourism World [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
Residence
Title
International Placement
Special Awards
2018
Baek Jun-hyeon
Incheon
Unplaced
1st r-up - Best Runway Model
Mister Model International [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
Residence
Title
International Placement
Special Awards
2016
Choi Byeong-jun
Chuncheon
2nd Runner-Up of 2016
Top 17
Mister Landscapes International [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
Residence
Title
International Placement
Special Awards
2019
Lee Kyeong-hoon
Bucheon
Top 4
Year
Delegate
Residence
Title
International Placement
Special Awards
2014
Park Young-ho
Incheon
3rd Runner-Up of 2013
4th place
Mister Eco International [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
Residence
Title
International Placement
Special Awards
2018
Jang Yoon-sung
Seoul
Pageant not held
Beauty Pageants Women [ edit ]
National male beauty pageant competition in South Korea
Mister International Korea (World Beauty Queen) Formation 2013; 11 years ago (2013 ) Type Beauty pageant Headquarters Seoul Location Membership
Miss Supranational Miss Aura International Supermodel International World Beauty Queen Miss Tourism Planet InternationalOfficial language
Korean President
Ricky Junghoon Jun Website website
Placements at international pageants [ edit ]
Miss Supranational . The highest result is Roh Ju-hyeon as Miss Talent of 2023.[32]
Miss Aura International. The highest result is Kim Ju-yeon as Miss Bikini of 2023.[33]
4 placements at Supermodel International. The highest result is Yoo Ji-hyun as 2nd Runner-up of Supermodel International 2018.
4 placements at World Beauty Queen. The highest result is Park Na-Young as Top 9 of 2015.
4 placements at Miss Tourism Planet International. The highest result is Jo Nam-hee as 2nd Runner-up of Miss Tourism Planet International 2020.
3 placements at Miss Intercontinental . The highest result is Yoo Han-na as 1st Runner-up of 2007.
1 placements at Miss Tourism International . The highest result is Yoo Ji-hyun as Top 10 of 2018.
1 placements at Queen of the World. The highest result is Yoon Jin-i as Top 10 of 2006.
2 placements at Beauty of the World. The highest result is Oh Sa-rah as Top 5 of 2013.
1 placements at Miss Freedom of the World. The highest result is Kang Bo-ram Top 10 of 2010.
Number of wins from World Beauty Queen (past licenses)
Pageant
Wins
Miss Intercontinental
0
Miss Tourism International
0
Queen of the World
0
Beauty of the World
0
Top Model of the World
0
Face of Beauty International
0
Miss Freedom of the World
0
Miss Tourism Queen of the Year International
0
Miss Tourism Metropolitan International
0
Miss Tourism Intercontinental
0
Miss Tourism Oriental
0
Number of wins from World Beauty Queen (current licenses)
Pageant
Wins
Miss Supranational
0
Miss Aura International
0
Supermodel International
0
World Beauty Queen
0
Miss Tourism Planet International
0
Note that the year designates the time World Beauty Queen has acquired that particular pageant franchise.
Current Miss Supranational (2022–present)
Miss Aura International (2022–present)
Supermodel International (2011–present)
World Beauty Queen (2015–present)
Miss Tourism Planet International (2010–present)Past Miss Intercontinental (2006–2008)
Miss Tourism International (2008–2023)
Queen of the World (2006–2007)
Beauty of the World (2009–2010, 2013)
Top Model of the World (2007–2008)
Face of Beauty International (2012)
Miss Freedom of the World (2010)
Miss Tourism Queen of the Year International (2015)
Miss Tourism Metropolitan International (2016)
Miss Tourism Intercontinental (2010)
Miss Tourism Oriental (2010)
Representatives to international beauty pageants [ edit ]
Color keys
: Declared as Winner
: Ended as runner-up
: Ended as top 5/6 qualification
: Ended as one of the finalists or semifinalists
: Ended as special awards
Began 2022 the license handed to Mister International Korea (World Beauty Queen) which also selected Korean representation at Mister Supranational pageant under Miss Supranational Management.
Year
Delegate
Residence
Title
International Placement
Special Awards
2025
TBA
TBA
TBA
TBA
2023
Roh Ju-hyeon[34]
Seoul
Unplaced
2022
Song Che-ryun
Seoul
Unplaced
Miss Aura International [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
Residence
Title
International Placement
Special Awards
2024
TBA
TBA
TBA
TBA
2023
Kim Ju-yeon
Seoul
Unplaced
2022
Park Seung-eun
Seoul
Unplaced
Supermodel International [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
Residence
Title
International Placement
Special Awards
2019
Jo Nam-hee[35]
Seoul
4th runner up
2018
Yoo Ji-hyun
Chungbuk
2nd Runner-up
2016
Yoon So-hee
Seoul
Top 15
2011
Lee Min-hee
Seoul
Top 15
Year
Delegate
Residence
Title
International Placement
Special Awards
2019
Kim Ga-young
Seoul
Unplaced
2018
Park Ji-na
Seoul
Top 13
2017
Kim Jang-Mi
Seoul
Top 16
2016
Kim Ga-ram
Seoul
Top 14
2015
Park Na-Young
Seoul
Top 9
Miss Tourism Planet International [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
Residence
Title
International Placement
Special Awards
2020
Jo Nam-hee
Seoul
2nd Runner-up
2017
Sun Eun-ji
Busan
3rd Runner-up
Miss Tourism Asia
Miss Photogenic
Miss Fashion Model
2014
Moon Ga-bi
Incheon
Unplaced
2011
Yoo Hyeon-hong
Seoul
Top 8
2010
Kim Hye-ra
Seoul
Top 8
Miss Intercontinental [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
Residence
Title
International Placement
Special Awards
2008
Park Eun-sil
Seoul
Top 15
2007
Yoo Han-na[36]
Seoul
1st Runner-up
2006
Song Il-Young
Seoul
Top 12
Miss Tourism International [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
Residence
Title
International Placement
Special Awards
2023
lee Ha-young
Seoul
Unplaced
2022
Park Se-a
Ulsan
Unplaced
2021
Jung Chae-yeon
Seoul
Unplaced
2020
Jo Nam-hee
Seoul
Unplaced
2018
Yoo Ji-hyun[37]
Chungbuk
Top 10
Miss Wellness
Miss Beautiful Skin
2017
Kim Na-yeon
Daegu
Unplaced
2013
Noh Kyung min
Seoul
Unplaced
2009
Do Yeon-ju
Seoul
Unplaced
2008
Shin Sun-ah
Seoul
Unplaced
Year
Delegate
Residence
Title
International Placement
Special Awards
2007
Seong Min-a
Jeju, Jeju
Unplaced
Miss Photogenic
Peace Award
2006
Yoon Jin-i
Gyeongnam
Top 10
Beauty of the World [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
Residence
Title
International Placement
Special Awards
2013
Oh Sa-rah
United States
Top 5
2010
Yang Young-hwa
Seoul
Top 10
2009
Lee Bo-yeon
Seoul
Unplaced
Top Model of the World [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
Residence
Title
International Placement
Special Awards
2008
Yang Young-hwa
Seoul
Unplaced
2007
Song Il-Young
Seoul
Unplaced
Face of Beauty International [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
Residence
Title
International Placement
Special Awards
2012
Lee Se-i
Seoul
Unplaced
Miss Freedom of the World [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
Residence
Title
International Placement
Special Awards
2010
Kang Bo-ram
Seoul
Top 10
Miss Tourism Queen of the Year International [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
Residence
Title
International Placement
Special Awards
2015
Korea
Seoul
Unplaced
Miss Tourism Metropolitan International [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
Residence
Title
International Placement
Special Awards
2016
Korea
Seoul
Unplaced
Miss Tourism Intercontinental [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
Residence
Title
International Placement
Special Awards
2010
Choi Han-na
Seoul
Unplaced
Miss Tourism Oriental [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
Residence
Title
International Placement
Special Awards
2010
Noh Kyung-min
Seoul
Unplaced
The following list is the national finalists of the Mister International Korea pageant, as well as the competition results.
Color keys
W Declared as the winner
Ended as a runner-up
Ended as a semi-finalist
Ended as a Quarterfinalist
Ended as special awards winner
– Did not participate
Withdraw during the competition
Mister International Korea National Finalists 1st & 12th Editions (2013-2024)
Year
No.
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
01
Cha Young Chan
Kang Young Gyu
Shin Je Hwan
Choi Seon U
Lee Won Joon
Hwang Dae Woong
Park Kyu Heon
02
Kim Kyoung Ro
Jeon Jeong Geun
Lee Seong Min
Kang Jun Seok
Kim Han Woong
Na Gi Uk
Hwang Sung Hyun
03
Kim Yong Sik
Park Soon Seong
Jang Woo Hyeok
Choi Si Hyoung
Kim Young Geun
Cheon Dong Hun
Cho Jae Young
04
Kim Tae Gyun
Kim Bong Suk
Lee Jun Beom
Nam Eon Ha
Yoo Chang Hyun
Hwang Tae Ho
Yoon Chi Ho
05
Kim Ji Heon
Kim Dae Han
Im Che Ung
Kim Hyun Woo
Cho Ho Yeon
Baek Jun Hyeon
Cho In Hwan
06
Lee Jun Ho
Sin Chul Min
Han Ji Won
Kim Seung Min
Kang Doo Hyung
Bae Yong Wook
Chae Jung Min
07
We Ji Woong
Jang Joseph
Kim Dong Young
Jeong Dae Jin
Jang Yoon Seong
Jeon Tae Kook
Lee Hyeong Seok
08
Park Young Ho
Jang Kang Il
Kim Su Bin
Woo Se Hyun
Son Young Min
Lee Kyeong Hoon
Kim Hyeon Joong
09
Park Doo Won
Kim Hyun Woo
Park Seong Jun
Choi Byeong Jun
Min Yong Gyu
Cha Seung Jun
Jang Tae Poong
10
Park Hyoung Seong
Jung Jin Soo
Jung Joo Young
Bae Jun Yeol
Woo Seung Seok
Kim Jin Kyu
Song Sang Hoon
11
Choi In Ho
Jo Dong Hyun
Kim Seon Woo
Cho Young Myeong
Oh Shin Il
Kim Gyung Ho
Kim Beom Jun
12
Park Won Jin
Kim Un Hyung
Choi Gyu Min
Cho Han Him
Kim Man Jin
Kim Jong Woo
Han Jae Hyeon
13
Kim Jae Hyuk
Seo Joo Hyuk
Jang Gi Woong
Kim Jeong Hoo
Lee Won Jun
Lim Jin Wook
Yu Seung Mok
14
Jo Seong Hwan
Lee Sang Hak
Lee Sang Jin
Lee Jun Seok
Ann Seong Hwan
Kang Han Byeol
Moon Tae Joon
15
Won Chang Yeon
Choi In Ho
Kim Dong Gyu
Oh Yong Se
Lee Jae Dong
Kim Hyeon Woo
Chun Jae Hyeon
16
Kim Soo Byoung
Kim Kwang Ho
Kim Seong Dae
Jung Dae Jin
Koo Je Hyeong
Kim Chul Gi
Kim Ye Hyun
17
Lee Jae Joon
We Ji Woong
Heo Jae Young
Choi Byeong Geun
Lee Seung Hwan
Park Hee Won
Kim Kang Rae
18
Jeong Si Hyun
Lee Jin Woo
Choi Youn Im
Han Young Il
Han Tae Hee
Lee Sang Mok
Kim Min Seok
19
Chae Se Young
Kim Tae Geun
Kim Hyeong Tae
Kim Nam Yeon
Hong Pu Reum
Park Gyeong Hun
Hwang Sang Ho
20
Um Jong Kwon
Lee Min Jae
Park Il Seo
Kim Soo Hyun
Kim Gil Hwan
Jeon Seung U
Cho Hyo Joon
21
Woo Young Soo
Chae Chan Kuk
Oh Jae Uk
Cheon Ji Young
Park Cheong Woo
Park In Jae
Hong Sung Taek
22
Hwang Sang Woon
Kim Ji Sung
Park Jong Min
Oh Hyeong Kyun
Jeon Jin Mo
Lee Chang Keon
Lee Ho Jin
23
—
Moon Pil
Kim Jin Seop
Yoo Su Jae
Wang Sung Yong
Min Kyu Hong
Kwon Jae Hee
24
—
Lee Do Yun
Kim Tae Heon
Seo Seung Woo
Jung Hyo Bin
Kim Ju Min
Park Beom Seok
25
—
Choi Chang Won
—
Jung Goo Yeong
Hwang In Jun
Kim Hwang Joong
Seong Do Yoon
26
—
Dang Hyeon-seok
—
—
—
Park Cheong Woo
Kim Won Seok
27
—
—
—
—
—
—
Oh Byeong Hwa
28
—
—
—
—
—
—
Shin Sang Yoon
29
—
—
—
—
—
—
Lee Jung Woo
30
—
—
—
—
—
—
Moon Jae Hoon
31
—
—
—
—
—
—
Sim Dong Jun
32
—
—
—
—
—
—
Kim Bong Kyung
33
—
—
—
—
—
—
Jang Jae Won
34
—
—
—
—
—
—
Koo Sung Geun
35
—
—
—
—
—
—
Kim Young Don
36
—
—
—
—
—
—
Kim Chan Hong
37
—
—
—
—
—
—
Song Jae Yoon
38
—
—
—
—
—
—
Woo In Chang
39
—
—
—
—
—
—
Jeong Jun Hyuk
40
—
—
—
—
—
—
Cho Hyun Sang
Total
22
26
24
25
25
26
40
Year
No.
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
01
Moon Byung Cheol
Yoo Hyo Bum
Ryu Seol Mo
Kim Seong Hun
Kwon Hyuk Joong
02
Park Seon Jun
Lee Joo Yong
Kim Tae Hun
Kim Dae Hyun
Lee Hee Yoon
03
Choi Won Hui
Lee Jae Ho
Kim Young Jun
Seok Bo Geun
Jeon Won Gi
04
Kim Yun Jae
Cho Yong Tae
Yoo Dong Jae
Won Chan Hyeok
Kang Min Chan
05
Kwon Min Chan
Kim Dae Ho
Jo Woo Jae
Kang Ho Sun
Ji Seung Hyun
06
Kim Jae Sang
Kim Chang Hoi
Kim Do Yoon
Lee Joo Won
Kim Han Young
07
Kim Sung Jun
Kwon Yong Il
Lim Su Bin
Jeon Hyeong Sik
Park Hee Gun
08
Lee Keon Seok
Kim Min Sung
Jeong Ho Gyun
Kim Sung Jun
Jo Jun
09
Moon Seong Hun
Kim Dong Hun
Song Guen Young
Jung Hae Won
Kim Dong Bin
10
Han Bo Seok
Wi Jae Ho
Han Jae Hyun
Jo Seong Hyeon
Ha Tae Won
11
Choi Min Gyu
Lee Kwang Won
Lee In Jae
Bae Jin Hyuk
Jeong Jun Won
12
Kim Sung Hun
Kim Jong Yeop
Kim You Soo
Park Ju Hyun
Park Jun Hyung
13
Oh Han Su
Kim Min Jong
Lee Yong Woo
Choi Woo Seok
Joo Seong Hun
14
Kang Ju Hyung
Lee Dong Hun
Jung In Jae
Lim Jeong Yun
Kim Seon Woo
15
Park Kang Hyun
Shin Woo Sung
Jun Byeong Chan
Shin Jae Youp
Han Ji Hoon
16
Lee Kyu Rim
Choi Kwang Jin
Kim Hee Won
Kim Min Seok
Choi Jae Hyuk
17
Jang Jun Seok
Koo Kyung Min
Kang Dong Woo
Yoo Seung Wan
Cha Jae Kwon
18
Lee Jin Hwan
Yea Seong Beom
Lee Won Young
Lee Ji Hoon
Won Hyun Woo
19
Lee Gil Won
Hong Seong Min
Park Tae In
Na Jae Ho
Lee Jun Min
20
Kim Young Su
Yu Yu Tae
Kim Tae Beom
Kim Hye Sung
Shin Jae Min
21
Park So Cheol
Jeong Da Hoon
Jeong Yoon Seong
Park In Hyeok
Baek Jae Min
22
Ji Chung Heon
Shin Dong Woo
Kim Joo Young
Hwang Jun Sung
Lim Ik Beom
23
Cho Young Dong
Ji Pyung Sun
Sohn Ki Jin
Kim Min Seong
Lee Seung Chan
24
Hwang Kyu Ha
Lee Jae Hong
Park Chan Min
Park Sang Hyun
Park Seung Gyu
25
Kwon Min Chang
Gang Dae Hyun
Hong Seok Jin
Kang Sang Muk
Shin Woon Seo
26
Bae Jae Hyeong
Kim Min Jae
Song Bon Hyang
Yeo Chang Geon
Jeong Seung Ho
27
Jung Tae Yang
Han Jung Wan
Kang Sang Hyuk
Kang Min Ho
Kim Eon Hyeong
28
Jung Chang Young
Ban Kyu Young
Jin Suk Hyun
Jang Tae Hyeon
Jeong Han Seong
29
Choi Seung Hyuk
Lee Heong Seok
Heo Jun Ho
Kim Sang Wook
Kwon Chang In
30
Hwangbo Jin Woo
Seo Hee Seung
Yoo Byeong Eun
Lee Jong Hyun
Yoon Hyeon Jae
31
Han Hee Su
Na Hyun Su
Park Seon Geun
Soh Kyu Hwang
Kim Jae Hee
32
Um Poo Reun
Lee Do Kyun
Park Sang Jun
Kim Paul Cheong
Kim Hyun Jun
33
Lee Bo Hyung
Lee Hee Chan
Kim Sang Hun
Kwon Ki Ha
Hwangbo Hyung Gyu
34
—
Hong Sung Je
Kim Jin Wook
Ko Jun Hyeok
Heo Jun Seong
35
—
—
Yun Sung Min
Jeong Chan Yang
Ahn Seon Jun
36
—
—
Park Hyeon Seok
Lee Dong Jin
Kwon Yong Wook
37
—
—
Yoon Dae Hyun
—
—
38
—
—
—
—
—
39
—
—
—
—
—
40
—
—
—
—
—
Total
33
34
37
36
36
Active (2006–present)
Africa
Guinea-Bissau
Nigeria
Sierra Leone
Americas Asia Europe
Inactive (since 2018)
Africa
Angola (2009)
Egypt (2009)
Madagascar (2013)
Namibia (2010)
South Africa (2018)
Americas
Bolivia (2018)
Chile (2013)
Costa Rica (2015)
Ecuador (2014)
El Salvador (2017)
Guatemala (2010)
Honduras (2010)
Paraguay (2017)
Asia
China (2018)
Kyrgyzstan (2008)
Macau (2013)
Pakistan (2011)
Turkey (2014)
Europe
Austria (2010)
Azerbaijan (2014)
Bosnia and Herzegovina (2010)
Croatia (2008)
Denmark (2015)
Germany (2006)
Great Britain (2012)
Greece (2014)
Ireland (2012)
Italy (2016)
Latvia (2016)
Luxembourg (2008)
Malta (2017)
North Macedonia (2012)
Norway (2018)
Poland (2018)
Portugal (2012)
Russia (2018)
Serbia (2012)
Slovak Republic (2013)
Slovenia (2014)
Sweden (2012)
Ukraine (2014)
Oceania
Titleholders
Myat Thuya Lwin
Nguyễn Văn Sơn
Tomáš Martinka
Pedro Gicca
Dario Duque
Jongwoo Kim
Miguel Ángel Lucas/Danh Chiếu Linh
Juan Carlos Ariosa
Jason Bretfelean
List ofMister Global countries or terr.
Editions Titleholders Countries
Africa Americas Asia Caribbean Europe
Africa Americas Asia Europe Oceania
Africa Americas Asia Europe Oceania