From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Cornwall Minerals Railway
|
|
1874–1896
|
|
|
|
miles
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0¾
|
Lostwithiel
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3¾
|
Golant
|
|
|
|
4¾
|
Carne Point
|
|
|
|
5¼
|
Fowey
|
|
|
|
|
Pinnock Tunnel
|
|
|
|
0¾
|
Par
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Par Bridge Crossing
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
½
|
St Blazey
|
|
|
|
|
Middleway Bridge Crossing
|
|
|
|
|
St Blazey Bridge Crossing
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pontsmill Viaduct over | Rock Mill Tramway |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4¼
|
Bridges (for Luxulyan)
|
|
|
|
5¾
|
Goonbarrow Junction
|
|
|
|
|
Gunheath
|
|
|
|
|
Carbean
|
|
|
|
|
Molinnis Crossing
|
|
|
|
6¼
|
Bugle
|
|
|
|
|
Wheal Rose Branch
|
|
|
|
|
Carbis Wharf Branch
|
|
|
|
8¾
|
Holywell
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nanpean
|
|
|
|
12½
|
St Dennis Junction
|
|
|
|
|
Retew Branch
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14¼
|
St Columb Road
|
|
|
|
|
Coswarth Tunnel
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18¼
|
Quintrell Downs
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Trencreek Crossing
|
|
|
|
19¾
|
Tolcarn Junction and | Treamble Branch |
|
|
|
|
|
Trenance Viaduct
|
|
|
|
20¾
|
Newquay
|
|
|
|
|
Newquay Harbour
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
This is a route-map template for the Cornwall Minerals Railway, a UK railway.