Template:WMATA Red platform layout/island
Appearance
S | Street level | Exit/entrance, buses |
T Platform level |
Westbound | ← toward Shady Grove ({{{previous}}}) |
Island platform | ||
Eastbound | toward Glenmont ({{{next}}}) → |
Usage[edit]
Platform layout template for underground and open-cut island-platformed stations on the Washington Metro Red Line:
- Grosvenor–Strathmore station
- North Bethesda station
- Medical Center station (Washington Metro)
- Bethesda station
- Friendship Heights station
- Tenleytown–AU station
- Van Ness–UDC station
- Cleveland Park station
- Woodley Park station
- Farragut North station
- Glenmont station